.Contest Information File

Enter your password:

Thank you for using the World Bread Contest candidate participant’s on-line service.
The organising secretary team welcomes you.
You will find herewith all the information required to prepare your team and your trip
Please contact us to obtain the password that will enable you to download the 2009 World Bread Contest Information file.
The Organising Secretary Team remains at your service for any further information.

Organising secretariat :
Anthony ROBIN
Tél. +33 (0)4 78 176 295
Fax :+33 (0)4 78 176 359
E-mail anthony.robin@sepelcom.com

 

. Selected countries:

drapeau Algeria
Selection date: 22-23 June 08
Responsible: M. Maamar HENTOUR
Ambassador /Jury: M. Maamar HENTOUR
Candidate: CHAGRA TAYEB
Commis chef:
BENSMAIL ABDELKADER

drapeau Belgium
Selection date: 25- 26 September 08
Responsible: Patrick ROELS
Ambassador /Jury: Guido Deville
Candidate: Geert JONEKHEERE
Commis chef: Tom BEIRNAERT

drapeau Canada
Selection date: 18- 19 August 08
Responsible: M. Denis RIGOT
Ambassador /Jury: Robert BEAUCHEMIN
Candidate: Denis RIGOT
Commis chef: Guillaume BLEIN

drapeau China
Selection date: 28 - 29 October 08
Responsible: Hendry MIN
Ambassador /Jury: Hendry MIN
Candidate: Wang YU HUA
Commis chef: Yu WEN KANG

drapeau Korea
Selection date: 02 November 07
Responsible: Christophe KIM
Ambassador /Jury: Young-jin LIM
Candidate: SONG YoungKang
Commis chef: SONG Eun Hye

drapeau USA
Selection date: 29 April 08
Responsible: Vanessa ABSIL / jennifer pelka
Ambassador /Jury: Tim FOLEY
Candidate: Roger GURAL
Commis chef: Isabel DANIELS

drapeau France
Selection date: 28 September 08
Responsible: Olivier GATILLE
Ambassador /Jury: Thierry Meunier
Candidate: Olivier GATILLE
Commis chef: Jerome POULET

drapeau Italy
Selection date: 5 au 9 May 07
Responsible: Piergiorgio GIORILLI
Ambassador /Jury: Piergiorgio GIORILLI
Candidate: Fabrizio ZUCCHI
Commis chef: Simone BORTOLUS

drapeau Japan
Selection date: May 08
Responsible: Fujiko CHERRUEL/ Yukie YAMAMOTO/ Emu KAWAKAMI
Ambassador /Jury: Jiro FUJIROMI
Candidate: Takaaki NISHIKAWA
Commis chef: Saki NINOMIYA

drapeau Lebanon
Selection date: 8 et 11 April 08
Responsible: Jihane BOUSTANY-KHOURY
Ambassador /Jury: Dory RIZK
Candidate: Daniel GERYES
Commis chef: Rodry RYSK

drapeau Mali
Selection date: 22 - 23 May 08
Responsible: Lamine HAIDARA
Ambassador /Jury: Lamine HAIDARA
Candidate: Kader Coulibaly
Commis chef: Adama Abdoulaye

drapeau Switzerland
Responsible: Olivier HOFMANN
Ambassador /Jury: Nicolas TAILLENS
Candidate: Andreas SCHAAD
Commis chef: Michael MAROLF

 
Under Sirha 2009 - Contacts